4
18:40 Redcar 16 Oct 2026
Sam Hall Memorial Handicap
Class 5 | 3YO plus
Winner £3,926 - 19 entered to run
No.
Form
Horse
Odds
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 19 | 2 | 4 | 10.5% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 17 | 2 | 4 | 11.8% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Course | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| D | Distance | 18 | 2 | 4 | 11.1% |
| G | Similar Going | 16 | 2 | 4 | 12.5% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Cl | Class 5 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 28.6% |
| Hcp | This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 12 | 1 | 3 | 8.3% |
| Connections | |||||
| T | T D Easterby | 19 | 2 | 4 | 10.5% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 58 | 9 | 15 | 15.5% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 31 | 3 | 9 | 9.7% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| C | Course | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| D | Distance | 54 | 9 | 15 | 16.7% |
| G | Similar Going | 30 | 3 | 9 | 10% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 31 | 4 | 8 | 12.9% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Cl | Class 5 | 28 | 6 | 9 | 21.4% |
| Hcp | This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 22 | 1 | 6 | 4.6% |
| Connections | |||||
| J | P Mulrennan | 18 | 5 | 3 | 27.8% |
| T | B Smart | 58 | 9 | 15 | 15.5% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 26 | 4 | 6 | 15.4% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 18 | 2 | 5 | 11.1% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Course | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| D | Distance | 26 | 4 | 6 | 15.4% |
| G | Similar Going | 14 | 1 | 5 | 7.1% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 25 | 4 | 6 | 16% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Cl | Class 5 | 20 | 4 | 6 | 20% |
| Hcp | This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 11 | 0 | 4 | 0% |
| Connections | |||||
| T | M Dods | 26 | 4 | 6 | 15.4% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 34 | 4 | 10 | 11.8% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 24 | 3 | 7 | 12.5% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Course | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| D | Distance | 29 | 4 | 10 | 13.8% |
| G | Similar Going | 12 | 1 | 5 | 8.3% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 13 | 1 | 7 | 7.7% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Cl | Class 5 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 33.3% |
| Hcp | This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 21 | 3 | 4 | 14.3% |
| Connections | |||||
| J | George Wood | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| T | J Candlish | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 4 | 1 | 1 | 25% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 2 | 1 | 1 | 50% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| C | Course | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| D | Distance | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| G | Similar Going | 2 | 1 | 1 | 50% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 4 | 1 | 1 | 25% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Cl | Class 5 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| Hcp | This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| Connections | |||||
| T | Miss J A Camacho | 4 | 1 | 1 | 25% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 27 | 3 | 3 | 11.1% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 18 | 2 | 2 | 11.1% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| C | Course | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| D | Distance | 14 | 2 | 2 | 14.3% |
| G | Similar Going | 17 | 2 | 2 | 11.8% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 14 | 2 | 1 | 14.3% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Cl | Class 5 | 17 | 2 | 3 | 11.8% |
| Hcp | This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 10 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| Connections | |||||
| T | S & J Coward | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 41 | 6 | 14 | 14.6% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 35 | 6 | 11 | 17.1% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 2 | 2 | 0 | 100% |
| C | Course | 3 | 2 | 0 | 66.7% |
| D | Distance | 29 | 5 | 11 | 17.2% |
| G | Similar Going | 33 | 6 | 11 | 18.2% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 22 | 4 | 5 | 18.2% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Cl | Class 5 | 14 | 1 | 3 | 7.1% |
| Hcp | This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0% |
| Connections | |||||
| T | N Tinkler | 41 | 6 | 14 | 14.6% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 13 | 2 | 5 | 15.4% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 4 | 2 | 1 | 50% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Course | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| D | Distance | 7 | 2 | 4 | 28.6% |
| G | Similar Going | 4 | 2 | 1 | 50% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 6 | 0 | 3 | 0% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Cl | Class 5 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 0% |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| T | Sir Mark Prescott | 13 | 2 | 5 | 15.4% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 7 | 1 | 3 | 14.3% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 5 | 0 | 2 | 0% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Course | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| D | Distance | 4 | 1 | 2 | 25% |
| G | Similar Going | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 7 | 1 | 3 | 14.3% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Cl | Class 5 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 0% |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Connections | |||||
| T | J & S Quinn | 7 | 1 | 3 | 14.3% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 7 | 0 | 2 | 0% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Course | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| D | Distance | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0% |
| Similar Going | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Cl | Class 5 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Lewis Edmunds | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Simon Whitaker | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 39 | 4 | 12 | 10.3% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 38 | 4 | 12 | 10.5% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Course | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| D | Distance | 28 | 3 | 10 | 10.7% |
| G | Similar Going | 26 | 1 | 9 | 3.9% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 24 | 4 | 7 | 16.7% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Cl | Class 5 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0% |
| Hcp | This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 34 | 2 | 11 | 5.9% |
| Connections | |||||
| T | B Haslam | 39 | 4 | 12 | 10.3% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 29 | 4 | 3 | 13.8% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 28 | 4 | 3 | 14.3% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Course | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| D | Distance | 29 | 4 | 3 | 13.8% |
| G | Similar Going | 26 | 4 | 3 | 15.4% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 27 | 4 | 3 | 14.8% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Cl | Class 5 | 17 | 3 | 2 | 17.7% |
| Hcp | This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 23 | 3 | 1 | 13% |
| Connections | |||||
| J | J Garritty | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| T | Adrian Nicholls | 29 | 4 | 3 | 13.8% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 14 | 2 | 4 | 14.3% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 11 | 2 | 3 | 18.2% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Course | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| D | Distance | 14 | 2 | 4 | 14.3% |
| G | Similar Going | 10 | 2 | 2 | 20% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 14 | 2 | 4 | 14.3% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Cl | Class 5 | 8 | 1 | 3 | 12.5% |
| Hcp | This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 6 | 1 | 0 | 16.7% |
| Connections | |||||
| J | D C Costello | 11 | 2 | 3 | 18.2% |
| T | Steph Hollinshead | 14 | 2 | 4 | 14.3% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 14 | 2 | 2 | 14.3% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 9 | 0 | 2 | 0% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0% |
| C | Course | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0% |
| D | Distance | 7 | 2 | 2 | 28.6% |
| G | Similar Going | 9 | 0 | 2 | 0% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Cl | Class 5 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 10% |
| Hcp | This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 7 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| Connections | |||||
| T | N Tinkler | 14 | 2 | 2 | 14.3% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 24 | 2 | 6 | 8.3% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 15 | 1 | 3 | 6.7% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Course | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| G | Similar Going | 10 | 0 | 2 | 0% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 23 | 2 | 6 | 8.7% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Cl | Class 5 | 10 | 1 | 3 | 10% |
| Hcp | This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 10 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| Connections | |||||
| T | I Jardine | 15 | 1 | 4 | 6.7% |
| BF Was beaten favourite last time out | |||||
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 85 | 11 | 23 | 12.9% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 79 | 11 | 22 | 13.9% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 8 | 0 | 3 | 0% |
| C | Course | 8 | 0 | 3 | 0% |
| D | Distance | 81 | 11 | 23 | 13.6% |
| G | Similar Going | 65 | 8 | 17 | 12.3% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 6 | 0 | 3 | 0% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Cl | Class 5 | 32 | 6 | 6 | 18.8% |
| Hcp | This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 49 | 6 | 14 | 12.2% |
| Connections | |||||
| T | T D Easterby | 85 | 11 | 23 | 12.9% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 17 | 1 | 2 | 5.9% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 16 | 1 | 2 | 6.3% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Course | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| D | Distance | 17 | 1 | 2 | 5.9% |
| G | Similar Going | 16 | 1 | 2 | 6.3% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 14 | 1 | 1 | 7.1% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Cl | Class 5 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 20% |
| Hcp | This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 11 | 0 | 2 | 0% |
| Connections | |||||
| T | T D Easterby | 17 | 1 | 2 | 5.9% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 31 | 3 | 3 | 9.7% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 23 | 3 | 3 | 13% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Course | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| D | Distance | 24 | 3 | 3 | 12.5% |
| G | Similar Going | 20 | 2 | 2 | 10% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 30 | 3 | 3 | 10% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Cl | Class 5 | 15 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| Hcp | This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 20 | 3 | 3 | 15% |
| Connections | |||||
| T | B Haslam | 14 | 1 | 1 | 7.1% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 16 | 1 | 2 | 6.3% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Course | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| D | Distance | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| Similar Going | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 15 | 1 | 2 | 6.7% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class 5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Connections | |||||
| T | I Jardine | 11 | 1 | 1 | 9.1% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record

