19:37 Haydock 16 Oct 2026
Weatherbys Stallion Book Handicap
Class 3 | 3YO plus
Winner £8,100 - 14 declared to run
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 25 | 6 | 6 | 24% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 24 | 5 | 6 | 20.8% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| C | Course | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| D | Distance | 20 | 6 | 5 | 30% |
| G | Similar Going | 4 | 1 | 0 | 25% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 25 | 6 | 6 | 24% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Cl | Class 3 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 25% |
| Hcp | This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| Connections | |||||
| J | D Allan | 14 | 3 | 3 | 21.4% |
| T | T D Easterby | 25 | 6 | 6 | 24% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 19 | 5 | 1 | 26.3% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 14 | 3 | 1 | 21.4% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Course | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| D | Distance | 2 | 1 | 0 | 50% |
| G | Similar Going | 4 | 1 | 0 | 25% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 19 | 5 | 1 | 26.3% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | William Carver | 8 | 2 | 0 | 25% |
| T | J A Osborne | 14 | 2 | 0 | 14.3% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 32 | 6 | 9 | 18.8% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 30 | 6 | 9 | 20% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Course | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Distance | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| G | Similar Going | 16 | 4 | 7 | 25% |
| Headgear | |||||
| HG | Today (B only) | 3 | 1 | 1 | 33.3% |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Cl | Class 3 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| Hcp | This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 14 | 2 | 3 | 14.3% |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Jason Hart | 26 | 5 | 9 | 19.2% |
| T | J & S Quinn | 32 | 6 | 9 | 18.8% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 25 | 4 | 4 | 16% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 21 | 3 | 3 | 14.3% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Course | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| D | Distance | 10 | 3 | 1 | 30% |
| G | Similar Going | 3 | 1 | 0 | 33.3% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 25 | 4 | 4 | 16% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Cl | Class 3 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | S M Levey | 9 | 1 | 1 | 11.1% |
| T | R Hannon | 25 | 4 | 4 | 16% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 18 | 6 | 4 | 33.3% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 13 | 6 | 3 | 46.2% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Course | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| D | Distance | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100% |
| G | Similar Going | 4 | 3 | 1 | 75% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 18 | 6 | 4 | 33.3% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Cl | Class 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100% |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Jason Watson | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | H Bethell | 14 | 6 | 4 | 42.9% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 5 | 2 | 0 | 40% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Course | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| D | Distance | 2 | 1 | 0 | 50% |
| Similar Going | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 5 | 2 | 0 | 40% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | D Egan | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | J Butler | 5 | 2 | 0 | 40% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 37 | 8 | 6 | 21.6% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 27 | 8 | 5 | 29.6% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Course | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| D | Distance | 23 | 6 | 4 | 26.1% |
| G | Similar Going | 13 | 4 | 3 | 30.8% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (T & P) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Cheek Pieces | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class 3 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Hcp | This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 7 | 0 | 2 | 0% |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Grace McEntee | 28 | 6 | 6 | 21.4% |
| T | P S McEntee | 30 | 8 | 5 | 26.7% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 24 | 4 | 6 | 16.7% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 17 | 3 | 3 | 17.7% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Course | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| D | Distance | 20 | 3 | 4 | 15% |
| G | Similar Going | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| Headgear | |||||
| HG | Today (B only) | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Cl | Class 3 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| Hcp | This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 10 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Billy Garritty | 12 | 3 | 3 | 25% |
| T | M & D Easterby | 24 | 4 | 6 | 16.7% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 44 | 7 | 12 | 15.9% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 32 | 5 | 12 | 15.6% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 13 | 2 | 5 | 15.4% |
| C | Course | 17 | 3 | 6 | 17.7% |
| D | Distance | 36 | 6 | 10 | 16.7% |
| G | Similar Going | 5 | 1 | 2 | 20% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 44 | 7 | 12 | 15.9% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Hcp | This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0% |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Myla Coppins | 5 | 1 | 3 | 20% |
| T | A W Carroll | 44 | 7 | 12 | 15.9% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 11 | 1 | 7 | 9.1% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 9 | 1 | 5 | 11.1% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Course | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| D | Distance | 6 | 1 | 4 | 16.7% |
| G | Similar Going | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 11 | 1 | 7 | 9.1% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Hcp | This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0% |
| Connections | |||||
| J | J Mitchell | 4 | 0 | 3 | 0% |
| T | K Frost | 11 | 1 | 7 | 9.1% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 73 | 10 | 17 | 13.7% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 59 | 10 | 14 | 17% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Course | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| D | Distance | 38 | 7 | 8 | 18.4% |
| G | Similar Going | 19 | 4 | 7 | 21.1% |
| Headgear | |||||
| HG | Today (P only) | 41 | 6 | 12 | 14.6% |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Cl | Class 3 | 13 | 1 | 2 | 7.7% |
| Hcp | This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 11 | 1 | 2 | 9.1% |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Billy Loughnane | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| T | I Jardine | 40 | 6 | 12 | 15% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 33 | 5 | 8 | 15.2% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 31 | 4 | 8 | 12.9% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Course | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| D | Distance | 31 | 5 | 8 | 16.1% |
| G | Similar Going | 7 | 2 | 2 | 28.6% |
| Headgear | |||||
| HG | Today (B only) | 15 | 2 | 3 | 13.3% |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Cl | Class 3 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 11.1% |
| Hcp | This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 25 | 3 | 6 | 12% |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Rowan Scott | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Grant Tuer | 33 | 5 | 8 | 15.2% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 36 | 5 | 10 | 13.9% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 26 | 4 | 9 | 15.4% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Course | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| D | Distance | 20 | 4 | 7 | 20% |
| G | Similar Going | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 22 | 4 | 6 | 18.2% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Marco Ghiani | 5 | 3 | 2 | 60% |
| T | R M H Cowell | 7 | 3 | 4 | 42.9% |
| BF Was beaten favourite last time out | |||||
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 18 | 3 | 2 | 16.7% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 17 | 2 | 2 | 11.8% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Course | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| D | Distance | 8 | 2 | 1 | 25% |
| G | Similar Going | 6 | 1 | 1 | 16.7% |
| Headgear | |||||
| HG | Today (T only) | 5 | 1 | 0 | 20% |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Mark Winn | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | C Hills | 18 | 3 | 2 | 16.7% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Previous winners
| Year | Going | Ran | Winner | Draw | Age | Weight | OR | Form | Last run | Trainer (Distance) | Jockey | SP | Time |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Good | 8 | Kinswoman | 7 | 3 | 9 3 | 83 | 322112 | 7 days | W J Haggas (191 miles) | Tom Marquand | 11/ 8 | 1:01.11 |

