Four Blondes - Horse Profile & Next Race Odds
Four Blondes
- 5-y-o chestnut mare
- Trainer: R O'Sullivan (Last 14 days: 2-22 9.09%)
- Owner: John Bowden
- Sire: Gleneagles (IRE)
- Dam: Symposium (IRE)
- Dam's Sire: Exceed and Excel (AUS)
3952 / 514228 / 002748298 / 4056903
| Type | Starts | Wins | Places | Prize Money | Strike Rate | P/L (£1 stake) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
All Weather
|
1 | 0 | 1 | 0% | -£1 | |
|
Turf
|
25 | 1 | 7 | 4.00% | -£21 | |
| Total | 26 | 1 | 8 | 3.85% | -£22 |
| Date (days since) | Race Details | Wgt. | OR | Result | SP | FF | Jockey | Video |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 Jul 2024 (35) | Fai 7F Gd Mdn €8k | 9-3 | 76 | Won/16 (8), Ocean Manifest (3½) | 3/1 JF | Future |
| Date (days since) | Race Details | Wgt. | OR | Result | SP | FF | Jockey | Video |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16 Oct 2026 (9) | Dun 7F St HcpDiv2 €6k | 9-10 | 58 | 3/14 (11), Jazzit (2) | 6/1 | Future | ||
| 04 May 2026 (203) | Cur 6F Gd Hcp €10k | 10-1 | 74 | 4/20 (18), Genesis (1¼) | 9/1 | Future | ||
| 19 Aug 2025 (27) | Ros 7½F Gd Hcp €9k | 10-0 h | 80 | 2/12 (11), Free Solo (4¼) | 6/1 J2F | Future | ||
| 15 Jun 2025 (22) | Gow 7F Sft Hcp €14k | 10-0 h1 | 80 | 2/9 (7), Declaree (nk) | 25/1 | Future | ||
| 03 Sep 2024 (11) | Gow 7F Gd Hcp €7k | 10-0 | 85 | 2/8 (3), Vivienda (nk) | 5/2 JF | Future | ||
| 23 Aug 2024 (33) | Kil 8F Y/Sft €9k | 9-4 | 83 | 2/6 (2), Monasterboice (½ Length) | 7/2 | Future | ||
| 10 Jul 2024 (35) | Fai 7F Gd Mdn €8k | 9-3 | 76 | Won/16 (8), Ocean Manifest (3½) | 3/1 JF | Future | ||
| 07 Oct 2023 (23) | Cur 6F Sft Mdn €15k | 8-13 | 77 | 2/13 (3), Letherfly (1½) | 4/1 C2F | Future | ||
| 12 Aug 2023 | Cur 6F Gd Mdn €11k | 9-2 | - | 3/15 (6), Cherry Blossom (10) | 66/1 | Future |
| Date (days since) | Race Details | Wgt. | OR | Result | SP | FF | Jockey | Video |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07 Oct 2026 (16) | Nav 6F Y Hcp €6k | 9-8 | 59 | 10/22 (23), Rosato (9) | 13/2 | Future | ||
| 21 Sep 2026 (30) | Fai 6F Gd Hcp €7k | 9-6 | 62 | 9/17 (1), Caffu Zafeen (7½) | 10/3 F | Future | ||
| 22 Aug 2026 (31) | Cur 6F Gd Hcp €10k | 9-12 | 68 | 6/27 (17), Clonmacash (3¾) | 14/1 | Future | ||
| 22 Jul 2026 (49) | Naa 6F Gd Hcp €9k | 9-6 | 72 | 5/10 (9), Gotta Catch'em All (5½) | 12/1 | Future | ||
| 03 Jun 2026 (30) | Cur 6½F Y Hcp €10k | 10-2 | 72 | 20/20 (23), Sommelier (36) | 15/2 C2F | Future | ||
| 13 Oct 2025 (21) | Ros 7½F Sft Hcp €9k | 9-11 h | 77 | 8/15 (12), Spanish Temptress (8¼) | 18/1 | Future | ||
| 22 Sep 2025 (34) | Fai 7F Y Hcp €12k | 9-11 h | 78 | 9/12 (11), Miracle Beauty (6) | 11/1 | Future | ||
| 23 Jul 2025 (14) | Naa 7F Y Hcp €9k | 9-10 h | 82 | 8/11 (2), Engines On (9¾) | 6/1 J2F | Future | ||
| 09 Jul 2025 (12) | Fai 7F Gd Hcp €13k | 9-7 h | 82 | 4/6 (1), Blues Emperor (4¼) | 11/4 2F | Future | ||
| 27 Jun 2025 (12) | Cur 7F Gd Hcp €18k | 9-7 h | 83 | 7/15 (14), Quadruple (4¼) | 11/2 2F | Future | ||
| 24 May 2025 (26) | Cur 7F Gd Hcp €18k | 9-8 | 83 | 14/20 (21), Goal Exceeded (7¼) | 25/1 | Future | ||
| 28 Apr 2025 (217) | Naa 6F Gd/Y Hcp €13k | 9-3 | 87 | 13/15 (1), Love Billy Boy (6¾) | 40/1 | Future | ||
| 23 Sep 2024 (20) | Fai 7F Gd Hcp €12k | 9-10 | 87 | 8/8 (9), Bellaphina (42) | 9/2 | Future | ||
| 21 Jul 2024 (11) | Cur 8F Gd Hcp €14k | 9-3 | 85 | 4/13 (6), Vera's Secret (7¼) | 7/1 | Future | ||
| 05 Jun 2024 (242) | Cur 6½F Gd Mdn €12k | 9-3 | 77 | 5/18 (15), Ojw Legacy (7) | 9/2 | Future | ||
| 14 Sep 2023 (18) | Naa 6F Gd/Y Mdn €9k | 9-2 | - | 5/13 (5), Prime Art (2½) | 28/1 | Future | ||
| 27 Aug 2023 (15) | Naa 7F Gd Mdn €15k | 8-13 | - | 9/16 (4), Kitty Rose (10¾) | 16/1 | Future |
| Date (days since) | Race Details | Wgt. | OR | Result | SP | FF | Jockey | Video |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16 Oct 2026 (9) | Dun 7F St HcpDiv2 €6k | 9-10 | 58 | 3/14 (11), Jazzit (2) | 6/1 | Future | ||
| 07 Oct 2026 (16) | Nav 6F Y Hcp €6k | 9-8 | 59 | 10/22 (23), Rosato (9) | 13/2 | Future | ||
| 21 Sep 2026 (30) | Fai 6F Gd Hcp €7k | 9-6 | 62 | 9/17 (1), Caffu Zafeen (7½) | 10/3 F | Future | ||
| 22 Aug 2026 (31) | Cur 6F Gd Hcp €10k | 9-12 | 68 | 6/27 (17), Clonmacash (3¾) | 14/1 | Future | ||
| 22 Jul 2026 (49) | Naa 6F Gd Hcp €9k | 9-6 | 72 | 5/10 (9), Gotta Catch'em All (5½) | 12/1 | Future | ||
| 03 Jun 2026 (30) | Cur 6½F Y Hcp €10k | 10-2 | 72 | 20/20 (23), Sommelier (36) | 15/2 C2F | Future | ||
| 04 May 2026 (203) | Cur 6F Gd Hcp €10k | 10-1 | 74 | 4/20 (18), Genesis (1¼) | 9/1 | Future | ||
| 13 Oct 2025 (21) | Ros 7½F Sft Hcp €9k | 9-11 h | 77 | 8/15 (12), Spanish Temptress (8¼) | 18/1 | Future | ||
| 22 Sep 2025 (34) | Fai 7F Y Hcp €12k | 9-11 h | 78 | 9/12 (11), Miracle Beauty (6) | 11/1 | Future | ||
| 19 Aug 2025 (27) | Ros 7½F Gd Hcp €9k | 10-0 h | 80 | 2/12 (11), Free Solo (4¼) | 6/1 J2F | Future | ||
| 23 Jul 2025 (14) | Naa 7F Y Hcp €9k | 9-10 h | 82 | 8/11 (2), Engines On (9¾) | 6/1 J2F | Future | ||
| 09 Jul 2025 (12) | Fai 7F Gd Hcp €13k | 9-7 h | 82 | 4/6 (1), Blues Emperor (4¼) | 11/4 2F | Future | ||
| 27 Jun 2025 (12) | Cur 7F Gd Hcp €18k | 9-7 h | 83 | 7/15 (14), Quadruple (4¼) | 11/2 2F | Future | ||
| 15 Jun 2025 (22) | Gow 7F Sft Hcp €14k | 10-0 h1 | 80 | 2/9 (7), Declaree (nk) | 25/1 | Future | ||
| 24 May 2025 (26) | Cur 7F Gd Hcp €18k | 9-8 | 83 | 14/20 (21), Goal Exceeded (7¼) | 25/1 | Future | ||
| 28 Apr 2025 (217) | Naa 6F Gd/Y Hcp €13k | 9-3 | 87 | 13/15 (1), Love Billy Boy (6¾) | 40/1 | Future | ||
| 23 Sep 2024 (20) | Fai 7F Gd Hcp €12k | 9-10 | 87 | 8/8 (9), Bellaphina (42) | 9/2 | Future | ||
| 03 Sep 2024 (11) | Gow 7F Gd Hcp €7k | 10-0 | 85 | 2/8 (3), Vivienda (nk) | 5/2 JF | Future | ||
| 23 Aug 2024 (33) | Kil 8F Y/Sft €9k | 9-4 | 83 | 2/6 (2), Monasterboice (½ Length) | 7/2 | Future | ||
| 21 Jul 2024 (11) | Cur 8F Gd Hcp €14k | 9-3 | 85 | 4/13 (6), Vera's Secret (7¼) | 7/1 | Future | ||
| 10 Jul 2024 (35) | Fai 7F Gd Mdn €8k | 9-3 | 76 | Won/16 (8), Ocean Manifest (3½) | 3/1 JF | Future | ||
| 05 Jun 2024 (242) | Cur 6½F Gd Mdn €12k | 9-3 | 77 | 5/18 (15), Ojw Legacy (7) | 9/2 | Future | ||
| 07 Oct 2023 (23) | Cur 6F Sft Mdn €15k | 8-13 | 77 | 2/13 (3), Letherfly (1½) | 4/1 C2F | Future | ||
| 14 Sep 2023 (18) | Naa 6F Gd/Y Mdn €9k | 9-2 | - | 5/13 (5), Prime Art (2½) | 28/1 | Future | ||
| 27 Aug 2023 (15) | Naa 7F Gd Mdn €15k | 8-13 | - | 9/16 (4), Kitty Rose (10¾) | 16/1 | Future | ||
| 12 Aug 2023 | Cur 6F Gd Mdn €11k | 9-2 | - | 3/15 (6), Cherry Blossom (10) | 66/1 | Future |
| No Future Entries |
R5 18:17 Navan 21 Oct 2026
Final Fence Marquee Hospitality Package 14th & 15th November On Sale Now Handicap (3YO plus)
Winner €9,000 - 14 entered to run
5f
Yielding
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 25 | 5 | 6 | 20% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 25 | 5 | 6 | 20% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| C | Course | 2 | 1 | 0 | 50% |
| D | Distance | 11 | 3 | 2 | 27.3% |
| G | Similar Going | 24 | 5 | 6 | 20.8% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 12 | 3 | 3 | 25% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Hcp | This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| Connections | |||||
| T | M C Grassick | 25 | 5 | 6 | 20% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 12 | 1 | 2 | 8.3% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 11 | 1 | 2 | 9.1% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Course | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| G | Similar Going | 10 | 1 | 2 | 10% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 11 | 1 | 2 | 9.1% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Connections | |||||
| T | Ms Claire O'Connell | 12 | 1 | 2 | 8.3% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| C | Course | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| G | Similar Going | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| T | Ms Claire O'Connell | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 10 | 2 | 2 | 20% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 10 | 2 | 2 | 20% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| C | Course | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| D | Distance | 7 | 2 | 1 | 28.6% |
| G | Similar Going | 10 | 2 | 2 | 20% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Hcp | This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 6 | 1 | 2 | 16.7% |
| Connections | |||||
| T | J P Murtagh | 10 | 2 | 2 | 20% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 32 | 2 | 10 | 6.3% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 30 | 2 | 9 | 6.7% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| C | Course | 7 | 1 | 2 | 14.3% |
| Distance | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| G | Similar Going | 28 | 2 | 9 | 7.1% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 12 | 0 | 3 | 0% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Hcp | This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 5 | 0 | 2 | 0% |
| Connections | |||||
| T | H Rogers | 32 | 2 | 10 | 6.3% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 12 | 1 | 4 | 8.3% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 12 | 1 | 4 | 8.3% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 3 | 1 | 0 | 33.3% |
| C | Course | 3 | 1 | 0 | 33.3% |
| D | Distance | 7 | 1 | 3 | 14.3% |
| G | Similar Going | 12 | 1 | 4 | 8.3% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Hcp | This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 6 | 0 | 2 | 0% |
| Connections | |||||
| T | R O'Sullivan | 12 | 1 | 4 | 8.3% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 22 | 3 | 4 | 13.6% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 21 | 3 | 4 | 14.3% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Course | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| D | Distance | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| G | Similar Going | 19 | 3 | 4 | 15.8% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 17 | 2 | 3 | 11.8% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Hcp | This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 16 | 1 | 3 | 6.3% |
| Connections | |||||
| T | J G Coogan | 8 | 0 | 3 | 0% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 32 | 4 | 8 | 12.5% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 23 | 4 | 3 | 17.4% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Course | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| D | Distance | 24 | 4 | 5 | 16.7% |
| G | Similar Going | 20 | 3 | 3 | 15% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 11 | 1 | 1 | 9.1% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Hcp | This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 11 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| Connections | |||||
| T | E & P Harty | 32 | 4 | 8 | 12.5% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 60 | 6 | 11 | 10% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 45 | 2 | 10 | 4.4% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Course | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| D | Distance | 9 | 1 | 0 | 11.1% |
| G | Similar Going | 44 | 2 | 10 | 4.6% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 44 | 6 | 7 | 13.6% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Hcp | This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 37 | 1 | 8 | 2.7% |
| Connections | |||||
| T | A McGuinness | 51 | 5 | 9 | 9.8% |
| BF Was beaten favourite last time out | |||||
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 27 | 2 | 8 | 7.4% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 19 | 2 | 8 | 10.5% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 2 | 1 | 1 | 50% |
| C | Course | 5 | 1 | 4 | 20% |
| D | Distance | 16 | 2 | 3 | 12.5% |
| G | Similar Going | 16 | 2 | 7 | 12.5% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 8 | 0 | 1 | 0% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Hcp | This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| Connections | |||||
| T | W McCreery | 27 | 2 | 8 | 7.4% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 37 | 2 | 12 | 5.4% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 26 | 2 | 8 | 7.7% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 4 | 2 | 1 | 50% |
| C | Course | 5 | 2 | 1 | 40% |
| D | Distance | 8 | 2 | 3 | 25% |
| G | Similar Going | 26 | 2 | 8 | 7.7% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 9 | 0 | 4 | 0% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Hcp | This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 7 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| Connections | |||||
| T | Miss Jennifer Anne Lynch | 37 | 2 | 12 | 5.4% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 25 | 1 | 11 | 4% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 19 | 0 | 9 | 0% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| C | Course | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0% |
| D | Distance | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| G | Similar Going | 19 | 0 | 9 | 0% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 15 | 0 | 5 | 0% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Hcp | This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 14 | 0 | 6 | 0% |
| Connections | |||||
| T | A McGuinness | 25 | 1 | 11 | 4% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 21 | 1 | 7 | 4.8% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 17 | 1 | 7 | 5.9% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| C | Course | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0% |
| D | Distance | 15 | 1 | 6 | 6.7% |
| G | Similar Going | 17 | 1 | 7 | 5.9% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 13 | 0 | 4 | 0% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Hcp | This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| Connections | |||||
| T | W McCreery | 21 | 1 | 7 | 4.8% |
| BF Was beaten favourite last time out | |||||
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 31 | 1 | 3 | 3.2% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 20 | 1 | 2 | 5% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Course | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| D | Distance | 22 | 1 | 3 | 4.6% |
| G | Similar Going | 18 | 0 | 2 | 0% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 12 | 0 | 1 | 0% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Hcp | This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 13 | 1 | 0 | 7.7% |
| Connections | |||||
| T | Miss K Brown | 27 | 1 | 3 | 3.7% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
