Bad Boy Rizz - Horse Profile & Next Race Odds
- 3-y-o chestnut colt
- Trainer: R O'Sullivan (Last 14 days: 2-22 9.09%)
- Owner: Eleanora Kennedy
- Sire: Bungle Inthejungle (UK)
- Dam: Clifton Dancer (UK)
- Dam's Sire: Fraam (UK)
944321 / 235480
| Type | Starts | Wins | Places | Prize Money | Strike Rate | P/L (£1 stake) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Turf
|
12 | 1 | 4 | 8.33% | -£8 | |
| Total | 12 | 1 | 4 | 8.33% | -£8 |
Next Race: Navan, Wednesday 21st October 18:17, 5F Yielding
| Date (days since) | Race Details | Wgt. | OR | Result | SP | FF | Jockey | Video |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22 Oct 2025 (22) | Nav 5F Sft Mdn €10k | 9-7 t | 79 | Won/7 (5), Tertre Rouge (2¼) | 3/1 2F | Future |
| Date (days since) | Race Details | Wgt. | OR | Result | SP | FF | Jockey | Video |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19 May 2026 (22) | Cor 5F Sft Hcp €12k | 9-7 | 85 | 3/8 (5), Allsortz (1¼) | 3/1 F | Future | ||
| 27 Apr 2026 (187) | Naa 6F Gd Hcp €9k | 10-2 t | 84 | 2/12 (12), Amiata (1½) | 17/2 | Future | ||
| 22 Oct 2025 (22) | Nav 5F Sft Mdn €10k | 9-7 t | 79 | Won/7 (5), Tertre Rouge (2¼) | 3/1 2F | Future | ||
| 30 Sep 2025 (25) | Cor 5F Gd/Y Mdn €10k | 9-7 t | 74 | 2/7 (8), Tornado Kiss (½ Length) | 17/2 | Future | ||
| 05 Sep 2025 (27) | Dro 5F Gd Mdn €15k | 9-2 t | 77 | 3/12 (11), Killourney Reigns (4¾) | 7/2 | Future |
| Date (days since) | Race Details | Wgt. | OR | Result | SP | FF | Jockey | Video |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21 Sep 2026 (19) | Fai 6F Gd Hcp €7k | 10-2 t b1 | 74 | 14/17 (6), Caffu Zafeen (12¼) | 12/1 | Future | ||
| 02 Sep 2026 (42) | Nav 5F Gd Hcp €9k | 9-12 t | 79 | 8/16 (16), Cashel Blue (5¾) | 4/1 F | Future | ||
| 22 Jul 2026 (49) | Naa 6F Gd Hcp €9k | 9-10 t | 81 | 4/10 (6), Gotta Catch'em All (3½) | 4/1 2F | Future | ||
| 03 Jun 2026 (15) | Cur 5F Gd/Y Hcp €30k | 8-13 t | 82 | 5/12 (12), Amiata (2) | 4/1 2F | Future | ||
| 09 Aug 2025 (31) | Cur 6F Gd Mdn €12k | 9-7 t | - | 4/28 (12), Mission Central (8½) | 28/1 | Future | ||
| 09 Jul 2025 (32) | Fai 6F Gd Mdn €10k | 9-5 t | - | 4/10 (2), Chicago Call (4¼) | 14/1 | Future | ||
| 07 Jun 2025 | Nav 5F Y Mdn €10k | 9-7 t1 | - | 9/12 (1), Warsaw (10¾) | 40/1 | Future |
| Date (days since) | Race Details | Wgt. | OR | Result | SP | FF | Jockey | Video |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21 Sep 2026 (19) | Fai 6F Gd Hcp €7k | 10-2 t b1 | 74 | 14/17 (6), Caffu Zafeen (12¼) | 12/1 | Future | ||
| 02 Sep 2026 (42) | Nav 5F Gd Hcp €9k | 9-12 t | 79 | 8/16 (16), Cashel Blue (5¾) | 4/1 F | Future | ||
| 22 Jul 2026 (49) | Naa 6F Gd Hcp €9k | 9-10 t | 81 | 4/10 (6), Gotta Catch'em All (3½) | 4/1 2F | Future | ||
| 03 Jun 2026 (15) | Cur 5F Gd/Y Hcp €30k | 8-13 t | 82 | 5/12 (12), Amiata (2) | 4/1 2F | Future | ||
| 19 May 2026 (22) | Cor 5F Sft Hcp €12k | 9-7 | 85 | 3/8 (5), Allsortz (1¼) | 3/1 F | Future | ||
| 27 Apr 2026 (187) | Naa 6F Gd Hcp €9k | 10-2 t | 84 | 2/12 (12), Amiata (1½) | 17/2 | Future | ||
| 22 Oct 2025 (22) | Nav 5F Sft Mdn €10k | 9-7 t | 79 | Won/7 (5), Tertre Rouge (2¼) | 3/1 2F | Future | ||
| 30 Sep 2025 (25) | Cor 5F Gd/Y Mdn €10k | 9-7 t | 74 | 2/7 (8), Tornado Kiss (½ Length) | 17/2 | Future | ||
| 05 Sep 2025 (27) | Dro 5F Gd Mdn €15k | 9-2 t | 77 | 3/12 (11), Killourney Reigns (4¾) | 7/2 | Future | ||
| 09 Aug 2025 (31) | Cur 6F Gd Mdn €12k | 9-7 t | - | 4/28 (12), Mission Central (8½) | 28/1 | Future | ||
| 09 Jul 2025 (32) | Fai 6F Gd Mdn €10k | 9-5 t | - | 4/10 (2), Chicago Call (4¼) | 14/1 | Future | ||
| 07 Jun 2025 | Nav 5F Y Mdn €10k | 9-7 t1 | - | 9/12 (1), Warsaw (10¾) | 40/1 | Future |
| Date (days since) | Scheduled Time | Course | Distance | Going | Title | Link |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21 Oct 26 | 18:17 | Navan | 5f | Yielding | Final Fence Marquee Hospitality Package 14th & 15th November On Sale Now Handicap (3YO plus) | View Racecard |
R5 18:17 Navan 21 Oct 2026
Final Fence Marquee Hospitality Package 14th & 15th November On Sale Now Handicap (3YO plus)
Winner €9,000 - 14 entered to run
5f
Yielding
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 25 | 5 | 6 | 20% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 25 | 5 | 6 | 20% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| C | Course | 2 | 1 | 0 | 50% |
| D | Distance | 11 | 3 | 2 | 27.3% |
| G | Similar Going | 24 | 5 | 6 | 20.8% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 12 | 3 | 3 | 25% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Hcp | This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| Connections | |||||
| T | M C Grassick | 25 | 5 | 6 | 20% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 12 | 1 | 2 | 8.3% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 11 | 1 | 2 | 9.1% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Course | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| G | Similar Going | 10 | 1 | 2 | 10% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 11 | 1 | 2 | 9.1% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Connections | |||||
| T | Ms Claire O'Connell | 12 | 1 | 2 | 8.3% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| C | Course | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| G | Similar Going | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| T | Ms Claire O'Connell | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 10 | 2 | 2 | 20% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 10 | 2 | 2 | 20% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| C | Course | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| D | Distance | 7 | 2 | 1 | 28.6% |
| G | Similar Going | 10 | 2 | 2 | 20% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Hcp | This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 6 | 1 | 2 | 16.7% |
| Connections | |||||
| T | J P Murtagh | 10 | 2 | 2 | 20% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 32 | 2 | 10 | 6.3% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 30 | 2 | 9 | 6.7% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| C | Course | 7 | 1 | 2 | 14.3% |
| Distance | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| G | Similar Going | 28 | 2 | 9 | 7.1% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 12 | 0 | 3 | 0% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Hcp | This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 5 | 0 | 2 | 0% |
| Connections | |||||
| T | H Rogers | 32 | 2 | 10 | 6.3% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 12 | 1 | 4 | 8.3% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 12 | 1 | 4 | 8.3% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 3 | 1 | 0 | 33.3% |
| C | Course | 3 | 1 | 0 | 33.3% |
| D | Distance | 7 | 1 | 3 | 14.3% |
| G | Similar Going | 12 | 1 | 4 | 8.3% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Hcp | This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 6 | 0 | 2 | 0% |
| Connections | |||||
| T | R O'Sullivan | 12 | 1 | 4 | 8.3% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 22 | 3 | 4 | 13.6% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 21 | 3 | 4 | 14.3% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Course | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| D | Distance | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| G | Similar Going | 19 | 3 | 4 | 15.8% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 17 | 2 | 3 | 11.8% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Hcp | This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 16 | 1 | 3 | 6.3% |
| Connections | |||||
| T | J G Coogan | 8 | 0 | 3 | 0% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 32 | 4 | 8 | 12.5% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 23 | 4 | 3 | 17.4% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Course | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| D | Distance | 24 | 4 | 5 | 16.7% |
| G | Similar Going | 20 | 3 | 3 | 15% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 11 | 1 | 1 | 9.1% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Hcp | This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 11 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| Connections | |||||
| T | E & P Harty | 32 | 4 | 8 | 12.5% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 60 | 6 | 11 | 10% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 45 | 2 | 10 | 4.4% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Course | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| D | Distance | 9 | 1 | 0 | 11.1% |
| G | Similar Going | 44 | 2 | 10 | 4.6% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 44 | 6 | 7 | 13.6% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Hcp | This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 37 | 1 | 8 | 2.7% |
| Connections | |||||
| T | A McGuinness | 51 | 5 | 9 | 9.8% |
| BF Was beaten favourite last time out | |||||
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 27 | 2 | 8 | 7.4% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 19 | 2 | 8 | 10.5% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 2 | 1 | 1 | 50% |
| C | Course | 5 | 1 | 4 | 20% |
| D | Distance | 16 | 2 | 3 | 12.5% |
| G | Similar Going | 16 | 2 | 7 | 12.5% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 8 | 0 | 1 | 0% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Hcp | This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| Connections | |||||
| T | W McCreery | 27 | 2 | 8 | 7.4% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 37 | 2 | 12 | 5.4% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 26 | 2 | 8 | 7.7% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 4 | 2 | 1 | 50% |
| C | Course | 5 | 2 | 1 | 40% |
| D | Distance | 8 | 2 | 3 | 25% |
| G | Similar Going | 26 | 2 | 8 | 7.7% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 9 | 0 | 4 | 0% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Hcp | This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 7 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| Connections | |||||
| T | Miss Jennifer Anne Lynch | 37 | 2 | 12 | 5.4% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 25 | 1 | 11 | 4% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 19 | 0 | 9 | 0% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| C | Course | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0% |
| D | Distance | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| G | Similar Going | 19 | 0 | 9 | 0% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 15 | 0 | 5 | 0% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Hcp | This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 14 | 0 | 6 | 0% |
| Connections | |||||
| T | A McGuinness | 25 | 1 | 11 | 4% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 21 | 1 | 7 | 4.8% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 17 | 1 | 7 | 5.9% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| C | Course | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0% |
| D | Distance | 15 | 1 | 6 | 6.7% |
| G | Similar Going | 17 | 1 | 7 | 5.9% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 13 | 0 | 4 | 0% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Hcp | This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| Connections | |||||
| T | W McCreery | 21 | 1 | 7 | 4.8% |
| BF Was beaten favourite last time out | |||||
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 31 | 1 | 3 | 3.2% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 20 | 1 | 2 | 5% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Course | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| D | Distance | 22 | 1 | 3 | 4.6% |
| G | Similar Going | 18 | 0 | 2 | 0% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 12 | 0 | 1 | 0% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Hcp | This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 13 | 1 | 0 | 7.7% |
| Connections | |||||
| T | Miss K Brown | 27 | 1 | 3 | 3.7% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
