18:17 Navan (IRE) 21 Oct 2026
Final Fence Marquee Hospitality Package 14th & 15th November On Sale Now Handicap
3YO plus
Winner €9,000 - 14 entered to run
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 59 | 6 | 11 | 10.2% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 44 | 2 | 10 | 4.6% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Course | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| D | Distance | 9 | 1 | 0 | 11.1% |
| G | Similar Going | 43 | 2 | 10 | 4.7% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 44 | 6 | 7 | 13.6% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| T | A McGuinness | 50 | 5 | 9 | 10% |
| BF Was beaten favourite last time out | |||||
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 12 | 1 | 4 | 8.3% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 12 | 1 | 4 | 8.3% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 3 | 1 | 0 | 33.3% |
| C | Course | 3 | 1 | 0 | 33.3% |
| D | Distance | 7 | 1 | 3 | 14.3% |
| G | Similar Going | 12 | 1 | 4 | 8.3% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| T | R O'Sullivan | 12 | 1 | 4 | 8.3% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 31 | 1 | 3 | 3.2% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 20 | 1 | 2 | 5% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Course | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| D | Distance | 22 | 1 | 3 | 4.6% |
| G | Similar Going | 18 | 0 | 2 | 0% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 12 | 0 | 1 | 0% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| T | Miss K Brown | 27 | 1 | 3 | 3.7% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 10 | 2 | 2 | 20% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 10 | 2 | 2 | 20% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| C | Course | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| D | Distance | 7 | 2 | 1 | 28.6% |
| G | Similar Going | 10 | 2 | 2 | 20% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| T | J P Murtagh | 10 | 2 | 2 | 20% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 24 | 1 | 10 | 4.2% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 18 | 0 | 8 | 0% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| C | Course | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0% |
| Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| G | Similar Going | 18 | 0 | 8 | 0% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 15 | 0 | 5 | 0% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| T | A McGuinness | 24 | 1 | 10 | 4.2% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| C | Course | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| G | Similar Going | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| T | Ms Claire O'Connell | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 25 | 5 | 6 | 20% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 25 | 5 | 6 | 20% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| C | Course | 2 | 1 | 0 | 50% |
| D | Distance | 11 | 3 | 2 | 27.3% |
| G | Similar Going | 24 | 5 | 6 | 20.8% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 12 | 3 | 3 | 25% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| T | M C Grassick | 25 | 5 | 6 | 20% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 22 | 3 | 4 | 13.6% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 21 | 3 | 4 | 14.3% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Course | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| D | Distance | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| G | Similar Going | 19 | 3 | 4 | 15.8% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 17 | 2 | 3 | 11.8% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| T | J G Coogan | 8 | 0 | 3 | 0% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 32 | 2 | 10 | 6.3% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 30 | 2 | 9 | 6.7% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| C | Course | 7 | 1 | 2 | 14.3% |
| Distance | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| G | Similar Going | 28 | 2 | 9 | 7.1% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 12 | 0 | 3 | 0% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| T | H Rogers | 32 | 2 | 10 | 6.3% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 26 | 2 | 7 | 7.7% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 18 | 2 | 7 | 11.1% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 2 | 1 | 1 | 50% |
| C | Course | 5 | 1 | 4 | 20% |
| D | Distance | 15 | 2 | 2 | 13.3% |
| G | Similar Going | 15 | 2 | 6 | 13.3% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 8 | 0 | 1 | 0% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| T | W McCreery | 26 | 2 | 7 | 7.7% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 37 | 2 | 12 | 5.4% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 26 | 2 | 8 | 7.7% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 4 | 2 | 1 | 50% |
| C | Course | 5 | 2 | 1 | 40% |
| D | Distance | 8 | 2 | 3 | 25% |
| G | Similar Going | 26 | 2 | 8 | 7.7% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 9 | 0 | 4 | 0% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| T | Miss Jennifer Anne Lynch | 37 | 2 | 12 | 5.4% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 31 | 4 | 8 | 12.9% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 22 | 4 | 3 | 18.2% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Course | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| D | Distance | 23 | 4 | 5 | 17.4% |
| G | Similar Going | 19 | 3 | 3 | 15.8% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 11 | 1 | 1 | 9.1% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| T | E & P Harty | 31 | 4 | 8 | 12.9% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 12 | 1 | 2 | 8.3% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 11 | 1 | 2 | 9.1% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Course | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| G | Similar Going | 10 | 1 | 2 | 10% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 11 | 1 | 2 | 9.1% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| T | Ms Claire O'Connell | 12 | 1 | 2 | 8.3% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 20 | 1 | 7 | 5% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 16 | 1 | 7 | 6.3% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| C | Course | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0% |
| D | Distance | 14 | 1 | 6 | 7.1% |
| G | Similar Going | 16 | 1 | 7 | 6.3% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 13 | 0 | 4 | 0% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| T | W McCreery | 20 | 1 | 7 | 5% |
| BF Was beaten favourite last time out | |||||
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record

