5
21:15 Wolverhampton 19 Oct 2026
Cavani Best Dressed Handicap
Class 3 | 3YO plus
Winner £7,956 - 13 declared to run
No.
(Draw)
Form
Horse
Odds
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 26 | 5 | 3 | 19.2% | |
| Flat (AW) | 3 | 1 | 0 | 33.3% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Course | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| D | Distance | 22 | 4 | 3 | 18.2% |
| G | Similar Going | 3 | 1 | 0 | 33.3% |
| S | Surface(Tapeta) | 3 | 1 | 0 | 33.3% |
| Headgear | |||||
| HG | Today (V only) | 7 | 1 | 1 | 14.3% |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Cl | Class 3 | 12 | 2 | 2 | 16.7% |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Mark Winn | 4 | 2 | 0 | 50% |
| T | D O'Meara | 26 | 5 | 3 | 19.2% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 42 | 9 | 8 | 21.4% | |
| Flat (AW) | 16 | 5 | 5 | 31.3% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 3 | 1 | 1 | 33.3% |
| C | Course | 3 | 1 | 1 | 33.3% |
| D | Distance | 30 | 6 | 5 | 20% |
| G | Similar Going | 11 | 5 | 3 | 45.5% |
| S | Surface(Tapeta) | 4 | 1 | 1 | 25% |
| Headgear | |||||
| HG | Today (B only) | 9 | 2 | 2 | 22.2% |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Cl | Class 3 | 19 | 3 | 4 | 15.8% |
| Hcp | This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0% |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Donagh Murphy | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| T | R Hughes | 42 | 9 | 8 | 21.4% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 53 | 14 | 10 | 26.4% | |
| Flat (AW) | 12 | 3 | 3 | 25% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 4 | 1 | 1 | 25% |
| C | Course | 4 | 1 | 1 | 25% |
| D | Distance | 24 | 6 | 5 | 25% |
| G | Similar Going | 9 | 3 | 2 | 33.3% |
| S | Surface(Tapeta) | 6 | 1 | 1 | 16.7% |
| Headgear | |||||
| HG | Today (P only) | 24 | 7 | 5 | 29.2% |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Cl | Class 3 | 9 | 2 | 4 | 22.2% |
| Hcp | This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Marco Ghiani | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| T | W J Knight | 44 | 11 | 8 | 25% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 8 | 2 | 1 | 25% | |
| Flat (AW) | 2 | 1 | 0 | 50% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Course | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| D | Distance | 7 | 2 | 1 | 28.6% |
| Similar Going | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Headgear | |||||
| HG | Today (T only) | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Cl | Class 3 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Oisin Murphy | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| T | S & E Crisford | 8 | 2 | 1 | 25% |
| BF Was beaten favourite last time out | |||||
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 27 | 2 | 7 | 7.4% | |
| Flat (AW) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Course | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| D | Distance | 15 | 1 | 3 | 6.7% |
| Similar Going | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Surface(Tapeta) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Headgear | |||||
| HG | Today (P only) | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | J Mitchell | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| T | R M H Cowell | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 5 | 1 | 2 | 20% | |
| Flat (AW) | 4 | 1 | 2 | 25% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Course | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| D | Distance | 5 | 1 | 2 | 20% |
| G | Similar Going | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0% |
| S | Surface(Tapeta) | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (T only) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Jack Doughty | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | A M Balding | 5 | 1 | 2 | 20% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 13 | 2 | 2 | 15.4% | |
| Flat (AW) | 6 | 1 | 1 | 16.7% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 2 | 1 | 0 | 50% |
| C | Course | 3 | 1 | 0 | 33.3% |
| D | Distance | 5 | 1 | 1 | 20% |
| G | Similar Going | 5 | 1 | 0 | 20% |
| S | Surface(Tapeta) | 5 | 1 | 0 | 20% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 11 | 2 | 2 | 18.2% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Cl | Class 3 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 20% |
| Hcp | This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| Connections | |||||
| J | C Lee | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| T | J Tate | 13 | 2 | 2 | 15.4% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 7 | 1 | 3 | 14.3% | |
| Flat (AW) | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Course | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| D | Distance | 5 | 0 | 3 | 0% |
| Similar Going | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 7 | 1 | 3 | 14.3% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | O J Orr | 4 | 1 | 2 | 25% |
| T | R A Fahey | 7 | 1 | 3 | 14.3% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 15 | 2 | 6 | 13.3% | |
| Flat (AW) | 3 | 1 | 2 | 33.3% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| C | Course | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| D | Distance | 11 | 2 | 4 | 18.2% |
| G | Similar Going | 3 | 1 | 2 | 33.3% |
| S | Surface(Tapeta) | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0% |
| Headgear | |||||
| HG | Today (T only) | 7 | 1 | 3 | 14.3% |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Cl | Class 3 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| Hcp | This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 3 | 1 | 2 | 33.3% |
| Connections | |||||
| J | R Havlin | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Ian Williams | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 33 | 7 | 4 | 21.2% | |
| Flat (AW) | 14 | 4 | 1 | 28.6% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Course | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| D | Distance | 21 | 6 | 2 | 28.6% |
| G | Similar Going | 14 | 4 | 1 | 28.6% |
| S | Surface(Tapeta) | 12 | 4 | 1 | 33.3% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 32 | 7 | 4 | 21.9% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Cl | Class 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 33.3% |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Elle-May Croot | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| T | I Furtado | 15 | 3 | 2 | 20% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 11 | 4 | 0 | 36.4% | |
| Flat (AW) | 4 | 2 | 0 | 50% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100% |
| C | Course | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100% |
| D | Distance | 8 | 2 | 0 | 25% |
| G | Similar Going | 4 | 2 | 0 | 50% |
| S | Surface(Tapeta) | 3 | 1 | 0 | 33.3% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 11 | 4 | 0 | 36.4% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | S D Bowen | 3 | 1 | 0 | 33.3% |
| T | R Hannon | 11 | 4 | 0 | 36.4% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 41 | 9 | 8 | 22% | |
| Flat (AW) | 6 | 2 | 1 | 33.3% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 6 | 2 | 1 | 33.3% |
| C | Course | 6 | 2 | 1 | 33.3% |
| D | Distance | 28 | 7 | 4 | 25% |
| G | Similar Going | 6 | 2 | 1 | 33.3% |
| S | Surface(Tapeta) | 6 | 2 | 1 | 33.3% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 41 | 9 | 8 | 22% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Cl | Class 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100% |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Gina Mangan | 35 | 7 | 7 | 20% |
| T | C Mason | 41 | 9 | 8 | 22% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 25 | 4 | 5 | 16% | |
| Flat (AW) | 19 | 4 | 5 | 21.1% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 7 | 2 | 4 | 28.6% |
| C | Course | 8 | 2 | 4 | 25% |
| D | Distance | 19 | 3 | 5 | 15.8% |
| G | Similar Going | 17 | 4 | 5 | 23.5% |
| S | Surface(Tapeta) | 11 | 2 | 4 | 18.2% |
| Headgear | |||||
| HG | Today (P only) | 7 | 3 | 2 | 42.9% |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Harry Davies | 2 | 2 | 0 | 100% |
| T | C A Dwyer | 22 | 4 | 5 | 18.2% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Previous winners
| Year | Going | Ran | Winner | Draw | Age | Weight | OR | Form | Last run | Trainer (Distance) | Jockey | SP | Time |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Standard | 10 | Super Saiyan | 6 | 4 | 9 8 | 86 | 41-100 | 34 days | Billy Aprahamian (69 miles) | Joey Haynes | 33/ 1 | 1:12.18 |

