Beset - Horse Profile & Next Race Odds
- 5-y-o bay mare
- Trainer: J P O'Brien (Last 14 days: 12-55 21.82%)
- Owner: K Blake/Mrs E Palmer/M Wilson/N Luck
- Sire: Expert Eye (UK)
- Dam: Beshayer (FR)
- Dam's Sire: Galileo (IRE)
Video Highlights
Stable Tour Quotes
7 / 47821 / 1235921 / 12512
| Type | Starts | Wins | Places | Prize Money | Strike Rate | P/L (£1 stake) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
All Weather
|
4 | 1 | 1 | £3,716 | 25.00% | £4.5 |
|
Turf
|
14 | 4 | 5 | 28.57% | £9.25 | |
| Total | 18 | 5 | 6 | £3,716 €109,500 |
27.78% | £13.75 |
| Date (days since) | Race Details | Wgt. | OR | Result | SP | FF | Jockey | Video |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08 Sep 2026 (127) | Gal 12F Sft Cl1 List €31k | 9-12 p | 106 | Won/16 (9), Chablis Rock (3¼) | 2/1 F |
ATR Future FormSummary - Data does not include this horse18 runs, 1 win (1 horse), 2 placed, 15 unplacedNext time out10 runs, 0 wins, 2 placed, 8 unplacedClass analysis3 runs up in class, 0 wins, 0 placed, 3 unplacedRatings checkHighest winning OR: 101; Highest placed OR: 101Index value544 from 10 horses |
||
| 22 Mar 2026 (140) | Naa 10½F Sft Cl1 List €30k | 9-5 p | 106 | Won/8 (8), Lemsairbat (3) | 11/4 2F |
ATR Future FormSummary - Data does not include this horse24 runs, 0 wins (0 horses), 3 placed, 21 unplacedNext time out7 runs, 0 wins, 1 placed, 6 unplacedClass analysis4 runs up in class, 0 wins, 0 placed, 4 unplacedRatings checkHighest winning OR: 0; Highest placed OR: 98Index value462 from 7 horses |
||
| 02 Nov 2025 (21) | Cur 12F Hy Cl1 List €30k | 9-2 p | 100 | Won/15 (5), Royal Entry (7½) | 7/1 |
ATR Future FormSummary - Data does not include this horse34 runs, 2 wins (2 horses), 13 placed, 19 unplacedNext time out7 runs, 0 wins, 4 placed, 3 unplacedClass analysis4 runs up in class, 1 win, 0 placed, 3 unplacedRatings checkHighest winning OR: 129; Highest placed OR: 134Index value699 from 7 horses |
||
| 04 May 2025 (202) | Sli 10½F Gd Hcp €18k | 8-13 | 75 | Won/12 (6), Fratas (1¼) | 15/2 | Future | ||
| 14 Oct 2024 (33) | Wol 12F St Cl5 Hcp £3k | 9-6 | 71 | Won/9 (4), Southern Voyage (1¼) | 15/2 | Future |
| Date (days since) | Race Details | Wgt. | OR | Result | SP | FF | Jockey | Video |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11 Oct 2026 (33) | Naa 12F Sft Cl1 List €30k | 9-10 p | 106 | 2/14 (1), Snapretend (½ Length) | 11/10 F | Future | ||
| 08 Sep 2026 (127) | Gal 12F Sft Cl1 List €31k | 9-12 p | 106 | Won/16 (9), Chablis Rock (3¼) | 2/1 F |
ATR Future FormSummary - Data does not include this horse18 runs, 1 win (1 horse), 2 placed, 15 unplacedNext time out10 runs, 0 wins, 2 placed, 8 unplacedClass analysis3 runs up in class, 0 wins, 0 placed, 3 unplacedRatings checkHighest winning OR: 101; Highest placed OR: 101Index value544 from 10 horses |
||
| 19 Apr 2026 (28) | Cur 10F Sft Cl1 Grp3 €42k | 9-2 p | 106 | 2/12 (6), Starford (¾ Length) | 7/2 2F |
ATR Future FormSummary - Data does not include this horse35 runs, 2 wins (1 horse), 10 placed, 23 unplacedNext time out10 runs, 0 wins, 3 placed, 7 unplacedClass analysis15 runs up in class, 1 win, 4 placed, 10 unplacedRatings checkHighest winning OR: 109; Highest placed OR: 111Index value826 from 10 horses |
||
| 22 Mar 2026 (140) | Naa 10½F Sft Cl1 List €30k | 9-5 p | 106 | Won/8 (8), Lemsairbat (3) | 11/4 2F |
ATR Future FormSummary - Data does not include this horse24 runs, 0 wins (0 horses), 3 placed, 21 unplacedNext time out7 runs, 0 wins, 1 placed, 6 unplacedClass analysis4 runs up in class, 0 wins, 0 placed, 4 unplacedRatings checkHighest winning OR: 0; Highest placed OR: 98Index value462 from 7 horses |
||
| 02 Nov 2025 (21) | Cur 12F Hy Cl1 List €30k | 9-2 p | 100 | Won/15 (5), Royal Entry (7½) | 7/1 |
ATR Future FormSummary - Data does not include this horse34 runs, 2 wins (2 horses), 13 placed, 19 unplacedNext time out7 runs, 0 wins, 4 placed, 3 unplacedClass analysis4 runs up in class, 1 win, 0 placed, 3 unplacedRatings checkHighest winning OR: 129; Highest placed OR: 134Index value699 from 7 horses |
||
| 12 Oct 2025 (33) | Naa 12F Y Cl1 List €30k | 9-7 p | 88 | 2/16 (5), Fleur De Chine (1½) | 16/1 | Future | ||
| 29 Jun 2025 (37) | Cur 12F Gd Hcp €60k | 8-10 p1 | 82 | 3/13 (3), Fleetfoot (¾ Length) | 10/3 F | Future | ||
| 23 May 2025 (19) | Gwo 12F Gd Cl3 Hcp £25k | 9-7 | 81 | 2/10 (9), Santorini Star (1½) | 4/1 2F | Future | ||
| 04 May 2025 (202) | Sli 10½F Gd Hcp €18k | 8-13 | 75 | Won/12 (6), Fratas (1¼) | 15/2 | Future | ||
| 14 Oct 2024 (33) | Wol 12F St Cl5 Hcp £3k | 9-6 | 71 | Won/9 (4), Southern Voyage (1¼) | 15/2 | Future | ||
| 11 Sep 2024 (26) | Lin 12F St Cl5 Hcp £3k | 9-7 | 69 | 2/8 (8), Pure Of Heart (2½) | 10/1 | Future |
| Date (days since) | Race Details | Wgt. | OR | Result | SP | FF | Jockey | Video |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04 May 2026 (15) | Cur 10F Gd Cl1 Grp2 €78k | 9-2 p | 106 | 5/6 (1), Minnie Hauk (7) | 5/2 2F |
ATR Future FormSummary - Data does not include this horse15 runs, 0 wins (0 horses), 2 placed, 13 unplacedNext time out5 runs, 0 wins, 0 placed, 5 unplacedClass analysis7 runs up in class, 0 wins, 2 placed, 5 unplacedRatings checkHighest winning OR: 0; Highest placed OR: 123Index value392 from 5 horses |
||
| 09 Sep 2025 (33) | Gal 12F Sft Cl1 List €31k | 9-9 p | 83 | 9/15 (13), La Isla Mujeres (7) | 33/1 | Future | ||
| 07 Aug 2025 (39) | Chp 12F GS Cl3 Hcp £25k | 9-6 p | 84 | 5/12 (9), Beylerbeyi (3½) | 4/1 2F | Future | ||
| 16 Aug 2024 (46) | Wol 9½F St Cl5 Nov £3k | 9-2 | 72 | 8/11 (11), Samra Star (15¾) | 100/1 | Future | ||
| 01 Jul 2024 (77) | Wnd 10F GF Cl5 Mdn £4k | 9-1 | - | 7/9 (2), Seek And Destroy (14) | 15/2 | Future | ||
| 15 Apr 2024 (166) | Wnd 10F Gd Cl5 Nov £4k | 8-13 | - | 4/13 (12), Harper's Ferry (3) | 125/1 | Future | ||
| 01 Nov 2023 | Kmp 8F St/Slw Cl5 Nov £3k | 9-2 | - | 7/12 (6), Timeless Charm (11¾) | 33/1 | Future |
| Date (days since) | Race Details | Wgt. | OR | Result | SP | FF | Jockey | Video |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11 Oct 2026 (33) | Naa 12F Sft Cl1 List €30k | 9-10 p | 106 | 2/14 (1), Snapretend (½ Length) | 11/10 F | Future | ||
| 08 Sep 2026 (127) | Gal 12F Sft Cl1 List €31k | 9-12 p | 106 | Won/16 (9), Chablis Rock (3¼) | 2/1 F |
ATR Future FormSummary - Data does not include this horse18 runs, 1 win (1 horse), 2 placed, 15 unplacedNext time out10 runs, 0 wins, 2 placed, 8 unplacedClass analysis3 runs up in class, 0 wins, 0 placed, 3 unplacedRatings checkHighest winning OR: 101; Highest placed OR: 101Index value544 from 10 horses |
||
| 04 May 2026 (15) | Cur 10F Gd Cl1 Grp2 €78k | 9-2 p | 106 | 5/6 (1), Minnie Hauk (7) | 5/2 2F |
ATR Future FormSummary - Data does not include this horse15 runs, 0 wins (0 horses), 2 placed, 13 unplacedNext time out5 runs, 0 wins, 0 placed, 5 unplacedClass analysis7 runs up in class, 0 wins, 2 placed, 5 unplacedRatings checkHighest winning OR: 0; Highest placed OR: 123Index value392 from 5 horses |
||
| 19 Apr 2026 (28) | Cur 10F Sft Cl1 Grp3 €42k | 9-2 p | 106 | 2/12 (6), Starford (¾ Length) | 7/2 2F |
ATR Future FormSummary - Data does not include this horse35 runs, 2 wins (1 horse), 10 placed, 23 unplacedNext time out10 runs, 0 wins, 3 placed, 7 unplacedClass analysis15 runs up in class, 1 win, 4 placed, 10 unplacedRatings checkHighest winning OR: 109; Highest placed OR: 111Index value826 from 10 horses |
||
| 22 Mar 2026 (140) | Naa 10½F Sft Cl1 List €30k | 9-5 p | 106 | Won/8 (8), Lemsairbat (3) | 11/4 2F |
ATR Future FormSummary - Data does not include this horse24 runs, 0 wins (0 horses), 3 placed, 21 unplacedNext time out7 runs, 0 wins, 1 placed, 6 unplacedClass analysis4 runs up in class, 0 wins, 0 placed, 4 unplacedRatings checkHighest winning OR: 0; Highest placed OR: 98Index value462 from 7 horses |
||
| 02 Nov 2025 (21) | Cur 12F Hy Cl1 List €30k | 9-2 p | 100 | Won/15 (5), Royal Entry (7½) | 7/1 |
ATR Future FormSummary - Data does not include this horse34 runs, 2 wins (2 horses), 13 placed, 19 unplacedNext time out7 runs, 0 wins, 4 placed, 3 unplacedClass analysis4 runs up in class, 1 win, 0 placed, 3 unplacedRatings checkHighest winning OR: 129; Highest placed OR: 134Index value699 from 7 horses |
||
| 12 Oct 2025 (33) | Naa 12F Y Cl1 List €30k | 9-7 p | 88 | 2/16 (5), Fleur De Chine (1½) | 16/1 | Future | ||
| 09 Sep 2025 (33) | Gal 12F Sft Cl1 List €31k | 9-9 p | 83 | 9/15 (13), La Isla Mujeres (7) | 33/1 | Future | ||
| 07 Aug 2025 (39) | Chp 12F GS Cl3 Hcp £25k | 9-6 p | 84 | 5/12 (9), Beylerbeyi (3½) | 4/1 2F | Future | ||
| 29 Jun 2025 (37) | Cur 12F Gd Hcp €60k | 8-10 p1 | 82 | 3/13 (3), Fleetfoot (¾ Length) | 10/3 F | Future | ||
| 23 May 2025 (19) | Gwo 12F Gd Cl3 Hcp £25k | 9-7 | 81 | 2/10 (9), Santorini Star (1½) | 4/1 2F | Future | ||
| 04 May 2025 (202) | Sli 10½F Gd Hcp €18k | 8-13 | 75 | Won/12 (6), Fratas (1¼) | 15/2 | Future | ||
| 14 Oct 2024 (33) | Wol 12F St Cl5 Hcp £3k | 9-6 | 71 | Won/9 (4), Southern Voyage (1¼) | 15/2 | Future | ||
| 11 Sep 2024 (26) | Lin 12F St Cl5 Hcp £3k | 9-7 | 69 | 2/8 (8), Pure Of Heart (2½) | 10/1 | Future | ||
| 16 Aug 2024 (46) | Wol 9½F St Cl5 Nov £3k | 9-2 | 72 | 8/11 (11), Samra Star (15¾) | 100/1 | Future | ||
| 01 Jul 2024 (77) | Wnd 10F GF Cl5 Mdn £4k | 9-1 | - | 7/9 (2), Seek And Destroy (14) | 15/2 | Future | ||
| 15 Apr 2024 (166) | Wnd 10F Gd Cl5 Nov £4k | 8-13 | - | 4/13 (12), Harper's Ferry (3) | 125/1 | Future | ||
| 01 Nov 2023 | Kmp 8F St/Slw Cl5 Nov £3k | 9-2 | - | 7/12 (6), Timeless Charm (11¾) | 33/1 | Future |
| No Future Entries |
R5 18:40 Naas 11 Oct 2026
Irish Stallion Farms EBF Bluebell Stakes (Fillies' And Mares' Listed) (3YO plus)
Winner €30,000 - 14 ran - Draw Advantage: None
1m 3f 202y
Soft
